President's Service Excellence Awards - List of A​wardees

​​​​

Archive by Year

Alphabetical List of Awardees

​​​List of A​wardees ​

​​Below is an alphabetical list of all the employees who have recieved the AUB President's Service Excellence Award.

​Name
​Position/ Department
​​Year
​Abboud, Shehadeh​
​Director of the Extension Program and Assistant to VP REP
​2002
​Abdel-Rahman, Rhayim
​Registered nurse at Emergency Department
​2010
​Abdul-Nabi, Kasim
​Orderly at Nursing Services
​2007
​Abi Shakra, Rabab
​Executive Assistant in the Faculty of Engineering & Architecture Dean's Office
​2016
​Abilamma, Lili Haydar
​Nurse Manager, PICU
​2011
​Abou Rjeily, Josephene
​Head Nurse at the Cardiac Surgery Unit
​2001
​Abu-Assi, Jumana Radwan​
​Secretary in Nursing Administration
​2010
​Ahmad, Sleiman Ali
​Protection Office
​2001
Aoun, Nada
​Staff Nurse at AUBMC
​2009
​Akel, Samir
​Technician at Anesthesia Department
​2003
Arslanian, Esther​
Registered nurse​​​2004
​Al-Assaad, Sadik
​Associated Director of Development
​2000
​Al-Asmar, Marwan
​Surgical Nurse Technician​
​2012
Attieh, Najib
​Graphic Design Manager at Office of Communications
​2009
​Ayvazian, Nellie
​Registered Nurse at Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology
2000​
​Ayyash, Mahmoud
​Oculist at Ophthalmology Department
​2003
​Azar, Iskandar
​Head janitor at Physical Plant
​2004
Bawadi, Hisham
​Assistant Project Director, Hospital Information System (AUMBC)
​2019
​Deeb, Zakiyeh

​Secretary at Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
​2006
Doudakian, Rita
​Community Health Nurse in University Health Services​
​2005
Eid, Fayek
Motor Pool Supervisor​2015
​El-Iskandarani, Bilal
​Senior Fire Protection Engineer
2013​
​El-Kassis, Amal
​Student Services Officer
​2013
Faour, Nizar
​NSSF Supervisor, Benefits at Coordinator Office​
​2006​
​Fares, Jiryis
​IT Office Assistant at the Office of the CIO
​2016
​Farha, Aida​
​Medical Information Commons Coordinator
​2015
Farhat, Hassan
​Practical Nurse
​2004
​Feghali, Kamal
​Plant Engineer​
​​2012
Gulgulian, Taline
​Registered Nurse in the Pediatric Intensive Care Unit
2005
​Haddad, Nicolas
​AREC Farm and Facilities Manager
2011
Hajjar Gharuzzedine, Marlene
​Nurse Shift Administrator
​2013​
​​Hajj-Hasan, Mohammad
Radiographer III2010
​Hajj Omar, Jihad
​Security Guard, Protection Office
2003​
​​Hamad, Maha
​Student Finance Manager,Comptroller's Office
2018
Hamam, Mustapha (Mike)
​System Analyst at Department of Computer Science
2010​
Hamati, Ghada Hamdar​
​Registered Nurse IV, Operating Rooms
​2011
​Itani, Lina
​Medical Technician at the Department of Pathology and Laboratory Medicine
2002
Joujou, Mohamad Khaled
​Electrical Laboratories Engineer
2009
Jabbour, Rudolph
Executive Office at FAS Dean’s Office​​2004
Jamaleddine, Rawad​
​Patient Safety Officer, Quality, Accreditation & Risk Management Program​
2018

​Jubran, Marlene
​Assistant to the Medical Director
2007​
​Kanaan, Namir
Plant Engineer​​2002
Kanaan, Sana
​Nurse Manager, CCU, (AUBMC)

​​2019
Kassab, Maher

​​IT Manager, IT Academic Core Processes and Systems
​2018​
Katergi, Souad
​Lab Reception Supervisor at the Department of Pathology
2006
Katul, Mona
​Executive Office at FHS Dean’s Office
2008​
Khalil, Kassem​
​Office Messenger at the Faculty of Medicine
​2008
Khalili, Zouheir
​Clinical Biomedical Engineer at the Medical Engineering Department
​2007
Khansa, Wafa
​Social Services Manager
2013​​
El-Khatib, Helmi​
​Manager of Civil and Environmental Engineering laboratories
​2008
​Khoury, Wafa
​Executive Office at FAFS Dean’s Office
​2006
Kiwan, Suha​
​Secretary at the Dietary Department
​2000
Koussayer, Reine
​Floor clerk, Emergency department
2011
Kustantine, Rafik
​Mechanical Foreman at Power Plant
​2004
​Kuwatly, Iman
​Nurse coordinator at medical center
​2003
Maalouf, Fouad
AREC
​2001​
Manok, Joe
​Assistant Director for Development Services at the Office of Development
2007​
Mansour, Nabil
Executive Office / HR Specialist​2012​
​Masri, Wafa
​Endoscopy Technician
​2000
​​Matthews, Henry​
​Translator, Editor, Office of Communications
​2018
​Mattar, Zeinab
​Nurse Aid at Nursing Office
​2001
​Mikati, Samar
Archives and Special Collections Librarian​​2014
Moufarrej, Nadia
​Career Center Manager
2014​
Murtada, Rula
​EMBA Officer
​2012​
Bechara, Huda Nakad
​Assistant to the Registrar for Computer Affairs
2004​
​Nassar, Chadi
​Electro-mechanical engineer at Physical Plant
2005​
Nassif, Joseph
​Supervisor of the Engineering shops
2005​
​Nazzal, Suleiman
Orderly in the Coronary Care Unit (CCU)​​2003
Oueida, Salma Dannawi​
​Major Gifts Office at Office of Development
2010​
​​Rashid, Walid
​Nurse Leader for Clinical Affairs
2015​​

​Rayes, Asaad​
​Business Applications Manager
2015​
Safah, Nibal​
​GME Program Coordinator at the Residents Psychiatry Department - AUBMC
2016​
​Salam, Sirene
​Secretary at the Department of Architecture and Design
2001​
Sarkis, Ilias
​Foreman Movables at medical center
2009​
Sayyah, Khaled
​Staff Nurse in Operation Rooms (OR)
​2010​

​Shamoun, Anthony
​Chief Clinical Nurse Specialist and Neuroscience Clinical Nurse Specialist
2014​
​Shamseddine, Alhan
​Administrative Officer of the Epilepsy Program at the Department of Epilepsy
2008​
​Shehabeddine, Nabila
​Head of Jafet Library Reference & Instruction Services, (AUB)
2019​
​Shihab, Asma

​Administrative Assistant at the Epidemiology and Population Health Department in the Faculty of Health Sciences
2016​
​Shoujaa, Najwa
​Nurse Manager
2009​
​Siblini, Kassem
​Equipment Maintenance Supervisor
​2009​

Sleiman Azar, Issam​​
​Administrative Assistant
2014​
Taleb, Bahia
Nurse Manager at the Central Sterile Department​2005​
Touma, Michel​
​Senior Technician, Pharmacology Department
​2011
Wakim, Joe Max
​Assistant Director of CNS, Medical Center
2008​
Yaralian, Rosine
Nursing Supervisor
​2002
Yassine, Ahmad​
​Activities assistant at the Office of Student Affairs
2007
​Zabad, Samer
​Biomedical engineer at medical center
​2006​